Home / Events / Festivals / Hira Winter 2025
Hira Winter 2025
Ended Festivals 📍 Makkah

Hira Winter 2025

📅 2 January 2025 — 10 January 2025

Hira Cultural District's winter season from 2 to 10 January 2025, with heritage and art shows and experiences at the Revelation Exhibition, drawing more than 84,000 visitors.

Ended 620 days agoEnded
9days · Duration
2news
🎟️ FreeTicket price

Event details

📅
Date
2 January 2025 — 10 January 2025
🏙
City
🎟️
Ticket price
Free
🏷️
Category

About the event

Hira Cultural District organised the "Hira Winter" season from 2 to 10 January 2025 at the foot of Jabal al-Nour, with a programme of artistic, heritage and equestrian shows, productive-family corners and restaurants, and tours of the Revelation Exhibition and its historical pavilion on the Cave of Hira and Khadijah, Mother of the Believers.

The season drew more than 84,000 visitors in nine days, confirming the district's place as a main destination for families and pilgrims during the winter holiday.

Event coverage

2 news

Other events at Hira Cultural District

Venue page ←

Other events by Royal Commission for Makkah City and Holy Sites

Organizer page ←

FAQ

When does Hira Winter 2025 start?
It starts on 2 January 2025 and ends on 10 January 2025.
Where is Hira Winter 2025 held?
It is held at Hira Cultural District, Makkah, Makkah.
Who organizes Hira Winter 2025?
The organizer is Hira Cultural District, Royal Commission for Makkah City.
How long does Hira Winter 2025 run?
The event runs for 9 days, from 2 January 2025 to 10 January 2025.
What is the venue of Hira Winter 2025?
It takes place at Hira Cultural District in Makkah; the venue page on Details Events lists its other events.

Similar events

View all ←